A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: Undefined property: stdClass::$release_date

Filename: controllers/Celebrities.php

Line Number: 158

Backtrace:

File: /var/www/pesenan/application/controllers/Celebrities.php
Line: 158
Function: _error_handler

File: /var/www/pesenan/index.php
Line: 325
Function: require_once

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: Undefined property: stdClass::$release_date

Filename: controllers/Celebrities.php

Line Number: 158

Backtrace:

File: /var/www/pesenan/application/controllers/Celebrities.php
Line: 158
Function: _error_handler

File: /var/www/pesenan/index.php
Line: 325
Function: require_once

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: Undefined property: stdClass::$release_date

Filename: controllers/Celebrities.php

Line Number: 186

Backtrace:

File: /var/www/pesenan/application/controllers/Celebrities.php
Line: 186
Function: _error_handler

File: /var/www/pesenan/index.php
Line: 325
Function: require_once

Biograpy of Sylvester Stallone - MoviesVar

Biograpy of Sylvester Stallone

Sylvester Stallone

Sylvester Stallone

Also Known as

1. Сильвестр Сталлоне
2. 席維斯·史特龍
3. ซิลเวสเตอร์ สตอลโลน
4. シルヴェスター・スタローン
5. 실베스터 스탤론
6. سيلفستر ستالون
Name:Sylvester Stallone
Birthday:1946-07-06
Place Of Birth:New York City, New York, USA

 Biography

Michael Sylvester Gardenzio Stallone is an American actor and filmmaker. He is well known for his Hollywood action roles, including boxer Rocky Balboa in the Rocky series' seven films from 1976 to 2015; soldier John Rambo from the four Rambo films, released between 1982 and 2008; and Barney Ross in the three The Expendables films from 2010 to 2014. He wrote or co-wrote most of the 14 films in all three franchises, and directed many of the films. Stallone's film Rocky was inducted into the National Film Registry as well as having its film props placed in the Smithsonian Museum. Stallone's use of the front entrance to the Philadelphia Museum of Art in the Rocky series led the area to be nicknamed the Rocky Steps. Philadelphia has a statue of his Rocky character placed permanently near the museum. It was announced on December 7, 2010 that Stallone was voted into the International Boxing Hall of Fame in the non-participant category. In 1977, Stallone was nominated for two Academy Awards for Rocky, Best Original Screenplay and Best Actor. He became the third man in history to receive these two nominations for the same film, after Charlie Chaplin and Orson Welles. He received positive reviews, as well as his first Golden Globe Award win and a third Academy Award nomination, for reprising the role of Rocky Balboa in Ryan Coogler's 2015 film Creed.