A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: Undefined property: stdClass::$release_date

Filename: controllers/Celebrities.php

Line Number: 186

Backtrace:

File: /var/www/pesenan/application/controllers/Celebrities.php
Line: 186
Function: _error_handler

File: /var/www/pesenan/index.php
Line: 325
Function: require_once

Biograpy of Michael Bay - MoviesVar

Biograpy of Michael Bay

Michael Bay

Michael Bay

Also Known as

1. Майкл Бэй
2. 麥可·貝
3. マイケル・ベイ
4. 마이클 베이
5. مايكل بي
6. ไมเคิล เบย์
Name:Michael Bay
Birthday:1965-02-17
Place Of Birth:Los Angeles, California, USA

 Biography

Michael Benjamin Bay (born February 17, 1965) is an American film director and producer. He is best known for directing high-budget action films characterized by fast edits, polished visuals and substantial use of practical effects. His films, which include The Rock, Armageddon, Pearl Harbor and the Bad Boys and Transformers series, have grossed over three billion dollars world-wide. He is co-founder of commercial production house The Institute , a.k.a. The Institute for the Development of Enhanced Perceptual Awareness.He is co-chair and part-owner of the special effects house Digital Domain. He co-owns Platinum Dunes, a production house which has remade horror movies including Friday the 13th, The Texas Chainsaw Massacre and A Nightmare on Elm Street.